Natural Beauty and Personal Care Ingredient Supplier

Marula Oil

Marula Oil

Marula

Fast absorbing
Rich in anti-oxidants
Deep hydration

This nutritious oil, referred to as the "miracle oil," is considered a promising newcomer to the cosmetic and personal care industries. Rich in oleic acid, Marula oil is clinically proven to hydrate deep into the dermis layer of the skin and lock in moisture so skin stays healthy for a longer period of time. Due to the high content of fatty acids, Marula oil displays a powerful anti-aging effect that reduces wrinkling and scarring on the skin. The oil has a shelf life eight times longer than Olive oil, with an impressive induction period of about 32 hours. It is a strong ingredient for conditioners, moisturizers, lotions, and lip balms, and is safe neat as a facial oil.